• Educational Management • Apparel / Design
Our Project Management experience:
Students’ Dorm: The building with three floors and 1,100 sq. m. space is dedicated to international students with space for 88 persons. SiGMA Group was involved in the project from very start, when our partners decided to make this business. We identified optimal land, arrange purchase deal (legal, tax and operational wise). After that we chose the architects, constructors, construction companies and other vendors and supervised the project. At this point, the business is up and running and we are managing it.
Other Construction Projects:
• Consultancy Role on demolishing of premises in Central Tbilisi for construction of leading HoReCa brand.
• Removal of international base from Zugdidi, seaside city of Georgia in the region of Megrelia.
• Guesthouse start-up management, where SiGMA consulted the team throughout planning and execution process. Location – Gudauri, ski resort of Georgia.
• Set-up, construction and launch of Kids’ Zone in Bakuriani, ski resort of Georgia. The project was executed with active cooperation with Ministry of Economy and Department of Tourism.
• Business Planning and preparation for Mineral Materials Supply Chain integration project. The project was significantly backed up by Ministry of Economy and several leading commercial banks. Inside given project, SiGMA stayed as project management partners and is consulting the executive team today.
Agriculture Farm in Kobuleti: Where SiGMA Group has created business plan on development of agricultural tourism in the premises. The project value is 1.2 mln. and it is under negotiations with two commercial banks and state owned investment funds. The project start – April, 2020.
Donor funded projects: In 2019, SiGMA group has generated finances from Donor Organizations (funded by UN / USAID) for seven projects in fields of education, agriculture, tourism and employment. Total value of given projects exceeded 1 mln. USD.